100_3059Contact Information

City Hall is located at 200 Forrest Street, Hattiesburg, MS

City Hall Mailing Address: PO Box 1898, Hattiesburg, MS 39403-1898

Information Number: 601.545.4500

Question/Comment/Need Information: info@hattiesburgms.com

***AREA CODE FOR HATTIESBURG IS 601**

ADMINISTRATION      601-545-4501   200 Forrest St.
Phone Fax
Toby Barker Mayor 601-545-4501 601-545-4608
Kathleen Hartfield Administrative Assistant 601-545-4601
Valerie Arnold Assistant to the Mayor 601-545-4503 601-545-4608
Mary Ann Harris Administrative Assistant 601-545-4603
Kermas Eaton Director of Administration/City Clerk 601-545-4502 601-545-4608
Darnelle Larremore Administrative Assistant 601-545-4602
Chinika Hughes-Hood Public Relations Coordinator 601-545-4508 601-545-4608
ACCOUNTING      601-545-4682   220 West Front Street
Phone Fax
Brown Felecia 601-554-1024
Graham Tonia 601-545-4686
Hanson Lisa Comptroller 601-554-1034 601-584-4895
Meredith Sherry 601-545-4685
Goff Kendejah 601-545-4682
AIRPORT      601-545-4655
Phone Fax
McKinley Allen General Manager 601-545-4648 601-545-4620
Barnes Larry Director 601-545-4648
CITY ATTORNEY     amoslawoffices@gmail.com   1331 N. Main Street
Phone Fax
Amos Annie 601-336-8833
CITY COUNCIL     601-545-4551   200 Forrest Street  601-584-4892
Phone Fax
Bernardo Debbie Clerk of Council 601-545-4551 601-545-4957
Luu Lisa Deputy Clerk of Council 601-545-4553 601-545-4957
George Jeffery Council – Ward 1
Denard Delgado Deborah Council – Ward 2 601-582-2560
304 Williams
Carroll Carter Council – Ward 3 601-268-7583
205 Lynnwood Circle
Dryden Mary Council – Ward 4 601-554-3339
909 Adeline Street
Brown Nicholas Council – Ward 5 601-584-6160
CITY COURT         #1 Government Plaza
Chapman Sharon 601-545-4946
Coleman Dana Office Manager 601-545-4943
Evans Jerry Judge 601-545-4939/4931
Front Desk 601-545-4933
Hicks Ines Division Manager 601-545-4933 601-545-2488
Jones Ophelia 601-545-4938
Malloy Karen 601-545-4933
O’Flynn Sally City Prosecutor 601-545-6666
Williams Keana 601-545-4933
Waters Bonita 601-554-4942
Wooten Sari 601-554-3608
CITY CLERK     601-545-4553   200 Forrest Street
Phone Fax
Jones Cecilia 601-545-4522 601-545-4529
Martin Pearline Division Manager 601-545-4550 601-545-4529
Young Hazel 601-545-4521 601-545-4529
Thomas Natasha 601-545-4523
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER   601-545-4680   200 Forrest Street
Phone Fax
Waits Sharon CFO 601-545-4680 601-545-4563
EMPLOYEEE HEALTH CLINIC   601-545-1712   2101 WEST 4TH STREET
ENGINEERING     601-545-4640   212 West Front Street
Phone Fax
Beech Janet Accountant 601-545-4541
Crosby Jim 601-545-4544
Davidson Willie 601-554-1002
Phillips Kimberly Office Assistant 601-545-4640
Little Jerald 601-545-4540 601-584-4885
Rutland Lamar Director 601-545-4540 601-545-4642
Sullivan Trey 601-545-4641
FEDERAL & STATE PROGRAMS   601-554-1006   200 Forrest Street
Administration Phone Fax
Benson Brett Grants Coordinator 601-554-1014
Bratcher Anita Administrative Asst. 601-554-1006 601-545-4592
White LaKeylah Director 601-545-4590 601-545-4592
Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) Phone Fax
Jordan Kevin Housing Coordinator 601-554-1025 601-545-4592
Jones Robert Housing Inspector 601-554-1026 601-545-4592
Mark Sharon Housing Coordinator 601-545-4597 601-545-4592
Weeks Katie Disability Advocate 601-545-4598 601-545-4592
Williams Clarence Division Manager 601-545-4558
FEDERAL & STATE PROGRAMS (con’td.) 601-554-1006 200 Forrest Street
Hattiesburg Intermodal Facility 308 Newman Street Phone Fax
601-545-6326
Division Manager/MPO 601-545-6259 601-545-6327
McClain Jacquline Office Assistant 601-545-6325 601-545-6327
George Andrew Maintenance 601-545-6219
GIS Phone Fax
Gopalan Hema GIS Specialist 601-545-6220 601-545-6222
GIS Technician 601-545-6221 601-545-6222
Mass Transit 1001 S. Tipton Steet Phone Fax
Bolton Sharon Office Manager 601-545-3356 601-545-7507
Nelms Vincent Division Manager 601-545-3356 601-545-7507
Turnage Cheryl Office Assistant 601-545-3356 601-545-7507
FIRE DEPARTMENT     601-582-3311   Administration – 622 Corinne Street
Administration Phone Fax
Daniels Robert Purchasing 601-582-3311
Montgomery Linda Administrative Asst. 601-582-3311
Presley Paul Fire Chief 601-582-3311 601-545-4982
Training Academy 53 Academy Drive Phone Fax
Collins Barry Dir of Training/Hazmat 601-545-4650 601-545-4652
Davis Kay 601-545-4650 601-545-4652
Fire Station # 1 810 N Main Street 601-545-4691 601-545-8845
Fire Station # 2 1111 Arledge 601-545-4692 601-545-4692
Fire Station # 3 53 Academy Dr Suite 1 601-545-4693 601-545-4693
Fire Station # 4 5033 Hwy 42 601-545-4694 601-545-4694
Fire Station # 5 922 E Hardy Street 601-545-4695 601-545-4695
Fire Station # 6 3802 Montague Blvd 601-545-4696 601-545-4908
Fire Station # 7 46 Parkway Blvd 601-545-4697 601-545-6660
Fire Station # 8 104 Lamar Blvd 601-545-5659 601-545-5660
FIRE PREVENTION     601-545-6678   622 Corinne Street
Phone Fax
Donaldson Denise 601-545-6678 601-545-6679
Edwards Daniel 601-545-6678 601-545-6679
Helfrich Lori 601-545-6678 601-545-6679
Jackson Johnny Batallion Chief 601-545-6678
Jordan Darryl 601-545-6678 601-545-6679
Roberts Stephanie 601-545-6678 601-545-6679
HUMAN RESOURCES     601-545-4571   200 Forrest Street
Phone Fax
Childress Brenda 601-545-4570
Employee Health Clinic 601-545-1712
Hopkins Gena Division Manager 601-545-4687 601-545-4605
Trotter Brenda 601-545-4572
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   601-545-4561   200 Forrest Street
Phone Fax
Bearden Blake 601-554-3615
Felipe Anthony 601-545-4564
Friend Robert 601-545-4561
Gipson Sherry 601-545-4656
Walters Tyler 601-545-4562
Sanford Angie Division Manager 601-545-4565 601-545-4566
Bearden Blake 601-554-3614 601-545-2848
Pope Michael 601-545-4560
PARKING      601-545-4654   200 Forrest Street
Phone Fax
Griffin Frances Division Manager 601-545-4604 601-584-4893
Heard Eddie 601-554-1012
McCombs Theresa 601-545-4654
Civic Center Garage 601-545-4666
Pine Steet Garage 601-545-4665
PARKS AND RECREATION   601-545-4624   315 Conti Street
Administration Phone Fax
601-545-4623
Terrell Clemon Director 601-545-4624 601-545-4625
Cemetery & Urban Forestry Phone Fax
Bourne Deborah Office Asst 601-545-4661 601-545-6667
Parker Andy Arborist 601-545-1541 601-545-6667
Williams John Asst Division Mgr 601-545-4661 601-545-6667
Community Centers Phone Fax
C. E. Roy 300 E. 5th St 601-545-4580, 601-545-4583
Cultural Center 723 N. Main Street 601-584-4899
Lt. Ben McNair Rec Ctr 300 N. 12th Ave. 601-545-6682, 601-545-4674
Jackie Dole Sherrill 220 West Front St.  601-545-4581
W.U. Sigler 315 Conti St. 601-545-4584, 601-545-4625
Cultural Affairs Phone Fax
Armstrong Rowland 601-584-4899 601-584-4899
Chatman Shirley 601-545-4580 601-545-2998
Division Manager 601-545-4944 601-584-4898
Bivins Redonde Office Assistant 601-545-4581 601-584-4898
Ballfields Phone Fax
Cameron Field 1700 Hardy St. 601-545-4578
C.H. Watts Field 9th Street 601-545-4569
Jaycee Park 301 Lurty Ave 601-545-4679
Tatum Maint. 101 Parkway Blvd 601-545-4928
Tatum Soccer 101 Parkway Blvd 601-545-3658
Tatum Umpire 101 Parkway Blvd 601-545-4927
Tatum Softball 101 Parkway Blvd 601-545-4614/4986/4989/4546
Timberton Park 600 Helveston Rd. 601-545-4585,601-545-4586
Timberton Park 600 Helveston Rd. 601-545-4668
PARKS AND RECREATION (con’td.) 601-545-4624 315 Conti Street
Easton-Tipton St. 1009 Rebecca Ave.
Vernon Dahmer 1000 Country Club Rd 601-545-4619
Kamper Park & Zoo 107 South 17th Ave. 601-545-4576, 601-545-4579
Ninth Street 300 Ninth Street 601-545-4569
Grounds Maintenance 800 Arledge Street Phone Fax
Gaddis William Division Manager 601-545-4514 601-545-6669
Jones Ann General Manager 601-545-4667 601-545-6669
McLemore John Division Manager 601-545-4667 601-545-6669
Murphy Nathalie Admin Asst 601-545-4667 601-545-6669
Sports and Recreation Phone Fax
Byrnes Alex 601-545-6682 601-545-6659
Fairley, II Kenny 601-545-4575 601-545-6659
Jones Susie Senior Ctr 601-545-1805 601-545-1286
Tennis
Butler Greg Tatum Park 601-545-4989
Swimming Pools
Vernon Dahmer 1000 Country Club Rd 601-545-4619
Lt. Ben McNair Rec Ctr 300 N. 12th St. 601-545-6682, 601-545-4674
Scott Jones Pool 300 E. 5th St. 601-545-4583
PINE BELT REGIONAL SOLID WASTE AUTHORITY 
Phone Fax
Davis Lorraine 601-545-6676 601-545-6665
Harrison James Executive Director 601-545-6676
POLICE DEPARTMENT     601-544-7900   #1 Government Plaza
Accounting Division Phone Fax
601-554-3620 601-545-4952
Administration Division Phone Fax
McGinty Destiny Purchasing 601-545-4506 601-544-0468
Parker Anthony Chief of Police 601-545-4900 601-545-4952
Brown Vincent Sgt Internal Affairs 601-545-4940 601-545-4952
Cook Carlos Captain – Traffic 601-554-3749 601-545-4952
Fleming Michael Captain-Special Ops 601-554-3637
Fontaine Tony Captain-Training Acad. 601-554-4650
Ford Darryl Fleet Mgr 601-545-2846 601-545-2847
George James Div Mgr – Maint 601-545-4941
Harris Tracy Captain – Patrol 601-545-7786 601-545-4952
Hooker LaTonya Accreditation 601-554-3619
Lane Billy Major – Direct Support 601-545-4966 601-545-4952
Leggett Tammy Office Manager 601-554-3623 601-545-4952
Martin Andrea Office Assistant 601-545-4903 601-545-4952
McCory Don Homeland Security 601-554-3743
Misenhelter Frank Asst. Chief of Police 601-545-4902 601-545-4952
Myers Ricky Captain-Comm Relation 601-554-3633
Sims Hardy Major – Operations 601-545-4945 601-545-4952
POLICE DEPARTMENT (cont’d.) 601-544-7900 #1 Government Plaza
Traxler Jon Lt. Internal Affairs/PIO 601-545-4936 601-545-4952
VanBuren Dorothea PIO/Youth Court Liaison 601-554-3742
Weaver-Harris Shannon Captain-Fleet 601-554-3622 601-545-4952
Animal Control Phone Fax
Brown Oviance 601-554-3603
Lockhart Johnny 601-554-3603
Johnson Renee 601-554-3603
Moore Luther Division Manager 601-554-3603
Communications Division Phone Fax
Albritton Dereinda Division Manager 601-582-1511 601-545-4948
Dispatch/Radio 601-545-4910 through 601-545-4913
Community Relations Division Phone Fax
Dobbins Monica officer 601-554-3633
Jackson Antonio officer 601-554-3634
Murray Edward Lieutenant 601-554-3745
Myers Ricky Captain 601-545-4996
Tisdale Renee PALS Off Asst 601-554-3744
Phone Fax
Teleservice 601-544-7900 through 601-544-7902
Brumfield Robin 601-544-7902
Moore Sheri 601-544-7901
Detective Division Phone Fax
Bice Ashley 601-545-4973
Byrd Jeff 601-554-3751
Davis Curtis 601-545-4979
Dearman Jarrod 601-545-4971
Dunaway Jeremy 601-545-4972
Grindle Rutha 601-545-4971 545-4937
Hoffer Michael 601-554-3748
Killingsworth Charlesha 601-554-3616
McLemore Branden 601-545-4970
Robinson Heath 601-545-4971
Rockhold Neal 601-545-4975
Ruple Denise 601-554-3751
Smith Laron 601-545-4971
Moore Tamera 601-554-3747
Myers LaTosha 601-554-3630
Sullivan Tina 601-545-6662
Wood Gareth 601-545-4977
Evidence Phone Fax
Proulx Eric Lieutenant 601-545-4932
METRO/Narcotics Phone Fax
Corley Darlene Office Asst 601-545-0438 601-579-6108
Kennedy Joseph Sergeant 601-545-0438 601-579-6108
POLICE DEPARTMENT (cont’d.) 601-544-7900 #1 Government Plaza
Technical Services/Records Division Phone Fax
Main Number 601-545-4965 601-545-4951
Green Tracy 601-545-4962 601-545-4951
Harper Patrina Division Mgr 601-545-4961 601-545-4951
Myers Joyce 601-554-3741 601-545-4951
Robinson Sherial 601-554-3611 601-545-4951
Killingsworth Derica 601-554-3612 601-545-4951
Spann LaWanda 601-545-4950 601-545-4951
Tisdale Ivan 601-554-3610 601-545-4951
Technical Services/Victim’s Advocate Division Phone Fax
Harper Whitney 601-554-3613 601-545-4951
Rich Andrea 601-554-3613
Patrol Division Phone Fax
Bounds Dale Lieutenant 601-545-4978
Cherry Martha Office Assistant 601-545-4901
Denny Mark Lieutenant 601-545-4978
Miller Daniel Lieutenant 601-545-4978
Rigsby Tommy Lieutenant 601-545-4978
Sergeant’s Office 601-554-3624
Squad Room 601-554-3636
Traffic Division Phone Fax
Johnson Charles Sergeant 601-554-3635
Bessonett Jamie DUI Coordinator 601-545-6671
Tapp Harris Lieutenant 601-554-3602
Training Academy Phone Fax
Davis Kay Asst to Directors 601-545-4650 601-545-4652
Johnson Chris Asst Training Director 601-545-4650
Richardson Stefon Sergeant 601-545-4650
Warrants Division Phone Fax
Allen Roderick Officer 601-545-4935
Cook Tommy 601-545-4935
Lampley Reginald 601-545-4935
PUBLIC RELATIONS      601-545-4503   200 Forrest Street
Phone Fax
Hughes-Hood Chinika 601-545-4508 601-545-4608
PUBLIC WORKS     601-545-4545   103 Faulkner Street Bldg A
Administration Phone Fax
Barnes Larry Director 601-545-4648
Britton Lana 601-545-4643
Moore Kimberly Director’s Asst. 601-545-4648 601-582-8594
Bruten Harold Division Manager 601-545-4648
Gilmore Oliver Division Mgr.  ext. 3 601-545-4659 601-545-4925
McKinley Allen General Manager 601-545-4648
Moffett Stephanie Office Mgr 601-545-4648 601-545-4658
Office 601-545-4547
Parks Keith Division Mgr. 601-545-4648
Sutton Maurice Division Mgr. 601-545-4648
Harris Marie Offfice Asst 601-545-4648
Williamson Keri Telecomm ext 2 601-545-4548
Shop Phone Fax
Ray George 601-545-4646
Thomas Perry Division Mgr. 601-545-4644
Parts Procurement
McGee Curtis 601-545-4657 601-545-4632
Dispatcher’s Office 601-545-4545
PURCHASING DEPARTMENT   601-545-4510   220 West Front Street
Phone Fax
Perkins Sande 601-545-4513 601-545-6661
Beech Janet Division Manager 601-545-4510 601-545-6661
RISK MANAGEMENT/LOSS CONTROL 601-545-6663   200 Forrest Street
Phone Fax
Bland Trent Division Manager 601-545-4543 601-545-4563
Williams Carolyn 601-545-6663
TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION / BUILDING MAINT. 545-4626   125 Walnut Street
Phone Fax
Jordan William Asst Div Manager 601-545-4621 601-545-4620
Hicks Ray Division Manager 601-545-4621 601-545-4620
Fluker Cheryl 601-545-4621 601-545-4620
Williams Theresa 601-545-4626 601-545-4620
Walters W.L. Division Manager 601-545-4626 601-545-4620
Ellenburg Cecil Crew Supervisor 601-545-4628 601-545-4620
Boykins Anthony FMR 601-545-4626
URBAN DEVELOPMENT   545-4609   200 Forrest Street
Administration Phone Fax
Brantley Pattie Director 601-544-4609 601-544-0392
Esters Armendia Admin Asst 601-545-4675 601-544-0392
Action Center 545-4500 Phone Fax
Ford Catina 601-545-4500 601-545-1775
Patterson Valerie Manager 601-545-4611 601-545-1775
URBAN DEVELOPMENT (con’td.) 545-4609 200 Forrest Street
Building Division 601-554-1004 601-545-4688
Bates Kevin Sr. Technical Inspector 601-545-4556 601-545-4688
Conf Room – 1st Floor 601-545-4557
Jordan Tonya Permit Clerk 601-554-1021 601-545-4688
Jackson Stacy Office Manager 601-554-1008 601-545-4688
Johnson Marvin Technical Inspector 601-545-4684 601-545-4688
McGee Patty Permit Clerk 601-554-1003 601-545-4688
Mitchell Steve Div Mgr/Bldg Official 601-554-1028 601-545-4688
Code Enforcement Division Phone Fax
Russell Tracie Code Enf Officer 601-554-1011 601-545-4688
Muhammad Akwete Code Enf Clerk 601-545-4596 601-545-4688
Hall Lakeisha Code Enf Officer 601-554-1023
Kidd Tywan Code Enf Officer 601-554-1007 601-545-4688
Jordan Mark Code Enforcement Mgr 601-554-1027 601-545-4688
Planning Division
Coleman Maxine Neighbhd Enhance Plan 601-554-1005 601-545-1962
Archer Russell Historic Preserv Planner 601-554-1031 601-545-1962
Schexnayder Lena Office Manager 601-545-4599 601-545-1962
Williams Nick Website Specialist 601-554-1019 601-545-1962
Maddox Ginger Planning Div Manager 601-545-4591 601-545-1962
McNeil Jeremy Planner 601-545-4594 601-545-1962
WATER – CUSTOMER ACCOUNTS/BILLING  601-545-4633   105 South Park
Phone Fax
Coleman Shawana 601-545-4634 601-545-4532
Gray Cathy 601-545-4634 601-545-4532
Griffin Frances Division Manager 601-545-4604 601-584-4893
Kennedy Linda 601-545-4634 601-545-4532
Mitchell Sherry Office Manager 601-545-4534 601-545-4532
Jones Faye 601-545-4634 601-545-4532
Turner Wanda 601-545-4531 601-545-4532
WATER PLANT – West Complex 601-545-4630 900 James Street
Administration Phone Fax
Frierson Chad Director 601-545-4530 601-545-4689
Landrum Arnold General Manager 601-545-4530 601-545-4689
Barnes Keshiba 601-545-4630 601-545-4689
Waggoner Rob 601-545-4630 601-545-4689
Sewer Phone Fax
Green Jeffery Division Manager 601-545-4536
Phone Fax
Sewer Lagoon 601-545-4530
Water Plant Phone Fax
Perkins Mike Division Manager 601-545-8023
WATER PLANT – (con’td.) 601-545-4630 900 James Street
Water Transmission Phone Fax
Milsap Terry Division Manager 601-545-4530
Water Plants Phone Fax
Water Plant #2 601-545-4531 601-545-4689
Water Plant #1 601-545-4637
Plant I Operator 601-545-4636
Plant II Operator 601-545-4635

sealwhitepng120x120


TOP